Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Chiltern Home Developments Limited

Private Limited Company

Chiltern Home Developments Limited
Wentworth House High Street
Tilbrook
Huntingdon
PE28 0JP
Company NameChiltern Home Developments Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02836092
Incorporation Date14 July 1993 (26 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPaul John Stanton
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Metal Structures and Parts of Structures
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return14 July 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Return Due28 July 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressWentworth House High Street
Tilbrook
Huntingdon
PE28 0JP
Website URL
Email address
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyHuntingdon
RegionEast of England
CountyCambridgeshire
Built Up AreaTilbrook
ParishTilbrook
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return14 July 2018 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Return Due28 July 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

5

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (2811)Manufacture metal structures & parts
SIC 2007 (25110)Manufacture of metal structures and parts of structures

Event History

17 July 2017Confirmation statement made on 14 July 2017 with no updates
20 December 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
15 July 2016Confirmation statement made on 14 July 2016 with updates
31 December 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015
17 July 2015Annual return made up to 14 July 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-07-17
  • GBP 2

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

2
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more