Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Chantry News Limited

Private Limited Company

Chantry News Limited
271 Hawthorn Drive
Ipswich
IP2 0QG
Company NameChantry News Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02862716
Incorporation Date15 October 1993 (26 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJohn Philip Beecroft
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale of Newspapers and Stationery In Specialised Stores
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return15 October 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due29 October 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address271 Hawthorn Drive
Ipswich
IP2 0QG
Website URL
Email address
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyIpswich
RegionEast of England
CountySuffolk
Built Up AreaIpswich
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return15 October 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due29 October 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5247)Retail books, newspapers etc.
SIC 2007 (47620)Retail sale of newspapers and stationery in specialised stores

Event History

18 October 2017Confirmation statement made on 15 October 2017 with updates
22 December 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
31 October 2016Confirmation statement made on 15 October 2016 with updates
29 February 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2015
6 February 2016Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

1

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more