Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Village Developments Limited

Private Limited Company

Village Developments Limited
Harewood House
Outwood Lane Outwood
Redhill
Surrey
RH1 5PN
Company NameVillage Developments Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02865466
Incorporation Date25 October 1993 (25 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorNigel Craig Greenhalgh
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityDevelopment of Building Projects
Latest Accounts31 July 2017 (2 years, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 July
Latest Return25 October 2018 (11 months ago)
Next Return Due8 November 2019 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressHarewood House
Outwood Lane Outwood
Redhill
Surrey
RH1 5PN
Website URLhttp://villagedevelopments.com
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyEast Surrey
RegionSouth East
CountySurrey
ParishOutwood
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 2 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 July
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 July 2017 (2 years, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due30 April 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return25 October 2018 (11 months ago)
Next Return Due8 November 2019 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

7

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (7011)Development & sell real estate
SIC 2007 (41100)Development of building projects
SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2007 (41202)Construction of domestic buildings

Event History

25 January 2018Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 July 2016
8 November 2017Confirmation statement made on 25 October 2017 with updates
23 February 2017Termination of appointment of Maria Sarah Greenhalgh as a secretary on 18 February 2017
6 December 2016Termination of appointment of Neil David Greenhalgh as a director on 5 December 2016
16 November 2016Confirmation statement made on 25 October 2016 with updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

69

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

3
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more