Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Simpson McHugh Limited

Private Limited Company

Simpson McHugh Limited
3 Harrris Lane
Shenley
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 9ED
Company NameSimpson McHugh Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02911571
Incorporation Date23 March 1994 (27 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorKeith Charles Simpson
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityArchitectural Activities
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return23 March 2021 (7 months ago)
Next Return Due6 April 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address3 Harrris Lane
Shenley
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 9ED
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaShenley
ParishShenley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return23 March 2021 (7 months ago)
Next Return Due6 April 2022 (5 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

3

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (71111)Architectural activities

Event History

6 April 2021Confirmation statement made on 23 March 2021 with no updates
31 March 2021Registered office address changed from Pebblewood King Edward Road Shenley Radlett Hertfordshire WD7 9BY to 3 Harrris Lane Shenley Radlett Hertfordshire WD7 9ED on 31 March 2021
31 March 2021Director's details changed for Mr Keith Charles Simpson on 18 January 2021
31 March 2021Secretary's details changed for Mrs Kathleen Anne Simpson on 18 January 2021
31 March 2021Change of details for Mr Keith Charles Simpson as a person with significant control on 18 January 2021

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing