Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Arvind & Co Limited

Private Limited Company

Arvind & Co Limited
50 Craigweil Avenue
Radlett
Herts
WD7 7EY
Company NameArvind & Co Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02952715
Incorporation Date26 July 1994 (27 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorArvind Kumar Shah
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityBookkeeping Activities
Latest Accounts30 April 2020 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2022 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return26 July 2021 (2 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due9 August 2022 (9 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address50 Craigweil Avenue
Radlett
Herts
WD7 7EY
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 April 2020 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2022 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return26 July 2021 (2 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due9 August 2022 (9 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (69202)Bookkeeping activities

Event History

29 July 2020Confirmation statement made on 26 July 2020 with no updates
3 July 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2020
25 January 2020Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2019
29 July 2019Confirmation statement made on 26 July 2019 with no updates
29 July 2018Confirmation statement made on 26 July 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing