Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Labbrook Limited

Private Limited Company

Labbrook Limited
11 Church Road
Almondsbury
Bristol
BS32 4ED
Company NameLabbrook Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number02975805
Incorporation Date6 October 1994 (24 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDavid Robert John Todd
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityInformation Technology Consultancy Activities
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (1 week, 4 days from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return6 October 2018 (11 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 October 2019 (1 month from now)

Contact

Registered Address11 Church Road
Almondsbury
Bristol
BS32 4ED
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyFilton and Bradley Stoke
RegionSouth West
CountyGloucestershire
Built Up AreaBristol
ParishAlmondsbury
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (1 week, 4 days from now)
Latest Return6 October 2018 (11 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due20 October 2019 (1 month from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

3

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities

Event History

19 October 2017Confirmation statement made on 6 October 2017 with no updates
13 September 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2016
17 October 2016Confirmation statement made on 6 October 2016 with updates
30 September 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015
21 September 2016Registered office address changed from Stanton Wick House Pensford Avon BS39 4BY to 11 Church Road Almondsbury Bristol BS32 4ED on 21 September 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more