Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Katona Limited

Private Limited Company

Katona Limited
Oat Hedges Farm
Draycott Road
Draycott Cheddar
Somerset
BS27 3RU
Company NameKatona Limited
Company StatusDissolved
Company Number03025630
Incorporation Date23 February 1995 (26 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorGlen Robert Graham
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityConstruction of Commercial Buildings
Latest Accounts31 March 1999 (22 years, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due
Accounts CategorySmall
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return23 February 1999 (22 years, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due

Contact

Registered AddressOat Hedges Farm
Draycott Road
Draycott Cheddar
Somerset
BS27 3RU
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWells
RegionSouth West
CountySomerset
ParishCheddar

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategorySmall
Latest Accounts31 March 1999 (22 years, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due
Latest Return23 February 1999 (22 years, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due

Director Overview

Current

Retired

6

Closed

1

Classifications

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4521)General construction & civil engineering
SIC 2007 (41201)Construction of commercial buildings
SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4541)Plastering
SIC 2007 (43310)Plastering
SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4542)Joinery Installations
SIC 2007 (43320)Joinery installation
SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4544)Painting and glazing
SIC 2007 (43341)Painting

Event History

5 December 2001Dissolved
5 September 2001Completion of winding up
1 November 2000Court order notice of winding up
28 June 2000Accounts for a small company made up to 31 March 1999
14 December 1999Secretary resigned

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

1
Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing