Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Ultimate Productions (Sussex) Limited

Private Limited Company

Ultimate Productions (Sussex) Limited
10 Western Road
Littlehampton
West Sussex
BN17 5NP
Company NameUltimate Productions (Sussex) Limited
Company StatusDissolved
Company Number03038610
Incorporation Date28 March 1995 (24 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorEric Michael Butler
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 March 1998 (21 years, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due
Accounts CategorySmall
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return28 March 1998 (21 years, 7 months ago)
Next Return Due

Contact

Registered Address10 Western Road
Littlehampton
West Sussex
BN17 5NP
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBognor Regis and Littlehampton
RegionSouth East
CountyWest Sussex
Built Up AreaBrighton and Hove
ParishLittlehampton
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategorySmall
Latest Accounts31 March 1998 (21 years, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due
Latest Return28 March 1998 (21 years, 7 months ago)
Next Return Due

Director Overview

Current

Retired

6

Closed

2

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9305)Other service activities
SIC 2007 (96090)Other service activities n.e.c.

Event History

21 March 2000Dissolved
21 December 1999Completion of winding up
18 March 1999Order of court to wind up
26 February 1999Court order notice of winding up
22 February 1999Court order notice of winding up

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

1

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more