Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Internet Resources Group Limited

Private Limited Company

Internet Resources Group Limited
4th Floor Southfield House
11 Liverpool Gardens
Worthing
West Sussex
BN11 1SD
Company NameInternet Resources Group Limited
Company StatusDissolved
Company Number03053904
Incorporation Date5 May 1995 (24 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorTimothy Robert Lea
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityLicenced Restaurants
Latest Accounts31 May 1996 (23 years, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due
Accounts CategoryFull
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return5 May 1996 (23 years, 6 months ago)
Next Return Due

Contact

Registered Address4th Floor Southfield House
11 Liverpool Gardens
Worthing
West Sussex
BN11 1SD
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWorthing West
RegionSouth East
CountyWest Sussex
Built Up AreaBrighton and Hove
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryFull
Latest Accounts31 May 1996 (23 years, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due
Latest Return5 May 1996 (23 years, 6 months ago)
Next Return Due

Director Overview

Current

Retired

2

Closed

2

Classification

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2003 (5530)Restaurants
SIC 2007 (56101)Licenced restaurants

Event History

16 February 2000Dissolved
16 November 1999Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up
16 November 1999Liquidators statement of receipts and payments
23 December 1998Statement of affairs
18 December 1998Registered office changed on 18/12/98 from: 18A bond street brighton east sussex BN1 1RD

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

1
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more