Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Jensen Clothing Company Limited

Private Limited Company

Jensen Clothing Company Limited
22 Cleveland Road
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV1 2BN
Company NameJensen Clothing Company Limited
Company StatusDissolved
Company Number03071030
Incorporation Date21 June 1995 (24 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorHardial Sandhu
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Other Women'S Outerwear
Latest Accounts30 September 1996 (22 years, 12 months ago)
Next Accounts Due
Accounts CategorySmall
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return21 June 1997 (22 years, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due

Contact

Registered Address22 Cleveland Road
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV1 2BN
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWolverhampton South East
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategorySmall
Latest Accounts30 September 1996 (22 years, 12 months ago)
Next Accounts Due
Latest Return21 June 1997 (22 years, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due

Director Overview

Current

Retired

2

Closed

2

Classifications

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (1822)Manufacture of other outerwear
SIC 2007 (14132)Manufacture of other women's outerwear
SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (1824)Manufacture other wearing apparel etc.
SIC 2007 (14190)Manufacture of other wearing apparel and accessories n.e.c.

Event History

26 September 2006Dissolved
4 July 2000Dissolution deferment
4 July 2000Completion of winding up
8 October 1998Order of court to wind up
1 August 1997Return made up to 21/06/97; no change of members

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more