Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Stag Holloware Limited

Private Limited Company

Stag Holloware Limited
Unit B
Neachells Lane
Willenhall
West Midlands
WV13 3SF
Company NameStag Holloware Limited
Company StatusDissolved
Company Number03086024
Incorporation Date1 August 1995 (26 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorVictor George Howard
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityOther Manufacturing N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 August 2000 (21 years, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Small
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return1 August 2001 (20 years, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due

Contact

Registered AddressUnit B
Neachells Lane
Willenhall
West Midlands
WV13 3SF
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton North East
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryTotal Exemption Small
Latest Accounts31 August 2000 (21 years, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due
Latest Return1 August 2001 (20 years, 3 months ago)
Next Return Due

Director Overview

Current

Retired

2

Closed

2

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (3663)Other manufacturing
SIC 2007 (32990)Other manufacturing n.e.c.

Event History

11 June 2003Dissolved
11 March 2003Completion of winding up
9 December 2002Order of court to wind up
27 September 2001Return made up to 01/08/01; full list of members
6 July 2001Registered office changed on 06/07/01 from: unit 1 sumit works hospital street walsall WS2 8JP

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

2
Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing