Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Peter Hilton Ltd

Private Limited Company

Peter Hilton Ltd
Hilton Suzuki
London Road Spellbrook
Bishop'S Stortford
Hertfordshire
CM23 4AU
Company NamePeter Hilton Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number03091168
Incorporation Date14 August 1995 (24 years, 1 month ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMark Richard Withers
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivitySale of New Cars and Light Motor Vehicles
Latest Accounts30 June 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return14 August 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due28 August 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered AddressHilton Suzuki
London Road Spellbrook
Bishop'S Stortford
Hertfordshire
CM23 4AU
Website URLhttp://
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyHertford and Stortford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
ParishSawbridgeworth
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 June 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return14 August 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Return Due28 August 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

7

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5010)Sale of motor vehicles
SIC 2007 (45111)Sale of new cars and light motor vehicles
SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2007 (45112)Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles
SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5020)Maintenance & repair of motors
SIC 2007 (45200)Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2007 (45320)Retail trade of motor vehicle parts and accessories

Event History

18 August 2017Confirmation statement made on 14 August 2017 with no updates
23 January 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2016
25 August 2016Confirmation statement made on 14 August 2016 with updates
31 December 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 30 June 2015
9 September 2015Annual return made up to 14 August 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-09-09
  • GBP 75,000

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

1

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

2
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more