Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Red Horse Ltd.

Private Limited Company

Red Horse Ltd.
34a Watling Street
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 7NN
Company NameRed Horse Ltd.
Company StatusActive
Company Number03163012
Incorporation Date22 February 1996 (26 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPeter Tate
Business IndustryArts, Entertainment and Recreation
Business ActivityPerforming Arts
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return22 February 2022 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due8 March 2023 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address34a Watling Street
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 7NN
Shared Address This company shares its address with over 100 other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (4 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return22 February 2022 (5 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due8 March 2023 (6 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryArts, entertainment and recreation
SIC 2007 (90010)Performing arts

Event History

31 December 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2021
8 March 2021Confirmation statement made on 22 February 2021 with updates
8 December 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2020
18 March 2020Confirmation statement made on 22 February 2020 with updates
31 December 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing