Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Tengra Limited

Private Limited Company

Tengra Limited
68 Woodsford Square
London
W14 8DS
Company NameTengra Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number03173926
Incorporation Date15 March 1996 (23 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJohn Bousfield McVittie
Business IndustryFinancial and Insurance Activities
Business ActivityFinancial Intermediation Not Elsewhere Classified
Latest Accounts31 May 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due29 February 2020 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return8 November 2018 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due22 November 2019 (2 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address68 Woodsford Square
London
W14 8DS
Website URL
Email address
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyKensington
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts31 May 2018 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due29 February 2020 (5 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return8 November 2018 (10 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due22 November 2019 (2 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

6

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryFinancial and insurance activities
SIC 2003 (6523)Other financial intermediation
SIC 2007 (64999)Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Event History

8 November 2017Confirmation statement made on 8 November 2017 with updates
20 August 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2017
16 May 2017Registered office address changed from 68 Woodsford Square 68 Woodsford Square London W14 8DS England to 68 Woodsford Square London W14 8DS on 16 May 2017
13 April 2017Registered office address changed from 125 Sloane Street London SW1X 9AU to 68 Woodsford Square 68 Woodsford Square London W14 8DS on 13 April 2017
21 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 15 March 2017 with updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more