Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Collingham Scot Limited

Private Limited Company

Collingham Scot Limited
26a Collingham Place
London
SW5 0PZ
Company NameCollingham Scot Limited
Company StatusDissolved
Company Number03178039
Incorporation Date26 March 1996 (24 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRobert Willis
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 March 1998 (22 years, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due
Accounts CategorySmall
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return26 March 1998 (22 years, 4 months ago)
Next Return Due

Contact

Registered Address26a Collingham Place
London
SW5 0PZ
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyKensington
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategorySmall
Latest Accounts31 March 1998 (22 years, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due
Latest Return26 March 1998 (22 years, 4 months ago)
Next Return Due

Director Overview

Current

Retired

2

Closed

2

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

21 May 2000Dissolved
21 February 2000Completion of winding up
27 April 1999Order of court to wind up
31 January 1999Accounts for a small company made up to 31 March 1998
15 April 1998Amended accounts made up to 31 March 1997

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more