Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Saxtons Vegetables Limited

Private Limited Company

Saxtons Vegetables Limited
Ashcroft Farm
Shenstone
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 0EG
Company NameSaxtons Vegetables Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number03189214
Incorporation Date22 April 1996 (25 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDavid Saxton
Business IndustryOther Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return17 November 2020 (11 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due1 December 2021 (1 month from now)

Contact

Registered AddressAshcroft Farm
Shenstone
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 0EG
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyTamworth
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
ParishShenstone

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months from now)
Latest Return17 November 2020 (11 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due1 December 2021 (1 month from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

5

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryOther service activities
SIC 2003 (9305)Other service activities
SIC 2007 (96090)Other service activities n.e.c.

Event History

18 November 2020Confirmation statement made on 17 November 2020 with no updates
11 September 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2020
19 December 2019Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 31 March 2019
22 November 2019Confirmation statement made on 17 November 2019 with no updates
19 December 2018Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing