Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

MTD Products Limited

Private Limited Company

MTD Products Limited
E P Barrus Ltd
Glen Way
Launton Road
Bicester
Oxfordshire
OX26 4UR
Company NameMTD Products Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number03210488
Incorporation Date11 June 1996 (24 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRobert Duncan Glen
Business IndustryActivities of Extraterritorial Organisations and Bodies
Business ActivityDormant Company
Latest Accounts30 September 2019 (12 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (9 months from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return11 June 2020 (3 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due25 June 2021 (9 months from now)

Contact

Registered AddressE P Barrus Ltd
Glen Way
Launton Road
Bicester
Oxfordshire
OX26 4UR
Website URLhttp://barrus.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
Twitter@Mariner_UK
Facebookfacebook.com/pages/Cub-Cadet/378009998877077?ref_type=bookmark
ConstituencyBanbury
RegionSouth East
CountyOxfordshire
Built Up AreaBicester
ParishBicester
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 4 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts30 September 2019 (12 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2021 (9 months from now)
Latest Return11 June 2020 (3 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due25 June 2021 (9 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryActivities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
SIC 2003 (9999)Dormant company
SIC 2007 (99999)Dormant Company

Event History

23 June 2017Confirmation statement made on 11 June 2017 with updates
23 June 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2016
28 July 2016Annual return made up to 11 June 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-07-28
  • GBP 2
13 June 2016Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 September 2015
10 July 2015Annual return made up to 11 June 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-07-10
  • GBP 2

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more