Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

CISL Limited

Private Limited Company

CISL Limited
C/O Camelot Group Limited
Tolpits
Lane
Watford
Hertfordshire
WD18 9RN
Company NameCISL Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number03228861
Incorporation Date24 July 1996 (25 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorNigel Railton
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityNon-Trading Company Non Trading
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return24 July 2021 (10 months ago)
Next Return Due7 August 2022 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressC/O Camelot Group Limited
Tolpits
Lane
Watford
Hertfordshire
WD18 9RN
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencySouth West Hertfordshire
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 March 2021 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2022 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return24 July 2021 (10 months ago)
Next Return Due7 August 2022 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

12

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7499)Non-trading company non trading
SIC 2007 (74990)Non-trading company non trading

Event History

11 October 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2021
3 August 2021Confirmation statement made on 24 July 2021 with no updates
29 October 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2020
3 August 2020Confirmation statement made on 24 July 2020 with no updates
14 December 2019Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing