Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Global Performance Centre Limited

Private Limited Company

Global Performance Centre Limited
Birchbrook Industrial Park
Shenstone
Staffs.
WS14 0DJ
Company NameGlobal Performance Centre Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number03255175
Incorporation Date26 September 1996 (25 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMark James Weller
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityInformation Technology Consultancy Activities
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return26 September 2021 (3 weeks, 2 days ago)
Next Return Due10 October 2022 (11 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressBirchbrook Industrial Park
Shenstone
Staffs.
WS14 0DJ
Shared Address This company shares its address with 2 other companies
ConstituencyTamworth
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaShenstone
ParishShenstone

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return26 September 2021 (3 weeks, 2 days ago)
Next Return Due10 October 2022 (11 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

1

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities

Event History

5 October 2020Confirmation statement made on 26 September 2020 with no updates
15 May 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020
9 October 2019Confirmation statement made on 26 September 2019 with no updates
11 September 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2019
24 October 2018Confirmation statement made on 26 September 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing