Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

A. D. Clarabut Limited

Private Limited Company

A. D. Clarabut Limited
Begbies Traynor South Llp
Chiltern House
24-30 Kings Street
Watford
WD18 0BP
Company NameA. D. Clarabut Limited
Company StatusDissolved
Company Number03286071
Incorporation Date2 December 1996 (24 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAlun David Clarabut
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityElectrical Installation
Latest Accounts31 March 2004 (17 years, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Small
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return2 December 2004 (16 years, 10 months ago)
Next Return Due

Contact

Registered AddressBegbies Traynor South Llp
Chiltern House
24-30 Kings Street
Watford
WD18 0BP
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Small
Latest Accounts31 March 2004 (17 years, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due
Latest Return2 December 2004 (16 years, 10 months ago)
Next Return Due

Director Overview

Current

Retired

4

Closed

2

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4534)Other building installation
SIC 2007 (43210)Electrical installation

Event History

16 November 2007Dissolved
16 August 2007Liquidators statement of receipts and payments
16 August 2007Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up
11 September 2006Appointment of a voluntary liquidator
8 September 2006Appointment of a voluntary liquidator

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing