Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Windoworld (Midlands) Limited

Private Limited Company

Windoworld (Midlands) Limited
4 Greysbrook Birmingham Road
Shenstone
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 0LU
Company NameWindoworld (Midlands) Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number03301793
Incorporation Date14 January 1997 (24 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorNicholas John Roberts
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityConstruction of Domestic Buildings
Latest Accounts28 February 2021 (8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2022 (1 year, 1 month from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End28 February
Latest Return28 December 2020 (10 months ago)
Next Return Due11 January 2022 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address4 Greysbrook Birmingham Road
Shenstone
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 0LU
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyTamworth
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaShenstone
ParishShenstone

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End28 February
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts28 February 2021 (8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 November 2022 (1 year, 1 month from now)
Latest Return28 December 2020 (10 months ago)
Next Return Due11 January 2022 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

3

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2007 (41202)Construction of domestic buildings

Event History

28 December 2020Confirmation statement made on 28 December 2020 with no updates
28 July 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 29 February 2020
28 December 2019Confirmation statement made on 28 December 2019 with no updates
2 September 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 28 February 2019
31 December 2018Confirmation statement made on 31 December 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

1
Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing