Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Textbook Carpets Limited

Private Limited Company

Textbook Carpets Limited
Carlton House High Street
Higham Ferrers
Rushden
Northamptonshire
NN10 8BW
Company NameTextbook Carpets Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number03309894
Incorporation Date30 January 1997 (22 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAlec Ron Vacher
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return30 January 2019 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due13 February 2020 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressCarlton House High Street
Higham Ferrers
Rushden
Northamptonshire
NN10 8BW
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWellingborough
RegionEast Midlands
CountyNorthamptonshire
Built Up AreaRushden
ParishHigham Ferrers
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 9 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return30 January 2019 (8 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due13 February 2020 (3 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

5

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

21 December 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2017
18 December 2017Termination of appointment of Christopher David Vacher as a director on 14 December 2017
30 November 2017Director's details changed for Mr Alec Ron Vacher on 23 November 2017
26 November 2017Change of details for Mrs Katie Jane Vacher as a person with significant control on 23 November 2017
26 November 2017Change of details for Mr Alec Ron Vacher as a person with significant control on 23 November 2017

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more