Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Accent On Training Limited

Pri/ltd By Guar/nsc (Private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)

Accent On Training Limited
5th Floor 75 Harborne Road
Edgbaston
Birmingham
West Midland
B15 3DH
Company NameAccent On Training Limited
Company StatusLiquidation
Company Number03380623
Incorporation Date29 May 1997 (23 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPri/Ltd By Guar/Nsc (Private, Limited By Guarantee, No Share Capital)
Previous Names
Current DirectorVictoria Isobel Sherrey
Business IndustryEducation
Business ActivityOther Education N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 December 2013 (6 years, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2015 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Small
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return
Next Return Due12 June 2017 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address5th Floor 75 Harborne Road
Edgbaston
Birmingham
West Midland
B15 3DH
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyBirmingham, Edgbaston
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryTotal Exemption Small
Latest Accounts31 December 2013 (6 years, 11 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2015 (overdue)
Latest Return
Next Return Due12 June 2017 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

6

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryEducation
SIC 2007 (85590)Other education n.e.c.

Event History

10 July 2017Termination of appointment of Aayesha Begum as a director on 29 April 2016
1 March 2016Order of court to wind up
30 September 2015Compulsory strike-off action has been suspended
22 September 2015First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off
30 September 2014Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2013

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

1
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more