Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Cromalt Limited

Private Limited Company

Cromalt Limited
8 Collins Road
Heathcote Industrial Estate
Warwick
Warwickshire
CV34 6TF
Company NameCromalt Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number03460463
Incorporation Date4 November 1997 (21 years, 11 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRobert Innes Ferguson
Business IndustryFinancial and Insurance Activities
Business ActivityActivities of Other Holding Companies N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return4 November 2018 (11 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due18 November 2019 (4 weeks, 1 day from now)

Contact

Registered Address8 Collins Road
Heathcote Industrial Estate
Warwick
Warwickshire
CV34 6TF
Website URLhttp://gwe-ltd.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
Facebookfacebook.com/george.worrall.14
ConstituencyWarwick and Leamington
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWarwickshire
Built Up AreaRoyal Leamington Spa
ParishWarwick
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return4 November 2018 (11 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due18 November 2019 (4 weeks, 1 day from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryFinancial and insurance activities
SIC 2007 (64209)Activities of other holding companies n.e.c.

Event History

16 November 2017Confirmation statement made on 4 November 2017 with no updates
3 May 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2016
8 November 2016Confirmation statement made on 4 November 2016 with updates
15 May 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015
9 November 2015Annual return made up to 4 November 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-11-09
  • GBP 1,000

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

1
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more