Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Fimaseco Limited

Private Limited Company

Fimaseco Limited
1b Lion Way
Brentford
Middlesex
TW8 8AR
Company NameFimaseco Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number03486200
Incorporation Date29 December 1997 (23 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorEric Benjamin Davies
Business IndustryFinancial and Insurance Activities
Business ActivityFinancial Intermediation Not Elsewhere Classified
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return29 December 2020 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due12 January 2022 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address1b Lion Way
Brentford
Middlesex
TW8 8AR
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyBrentford and Isleworth
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return29 December 2020 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due12 January 2022 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

5

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryFinancial and insurance activities
SIC 2003 (6523)Other financial intermediation
SIC 2007 (64999)Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Event History

15 February 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2019
8 January 2021Confirmation statement made on 29 December 2020 with no updates
11 January 2020Confirmation statement made on 29 December 2019 with no updates
13 September 2019Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2018
5 February 2019Confirmation statement made on 29 December 2018 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing