Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Db Carpentry Joinery & Interiors Limited

Private Limited Company

Db Carpentry Joinery & Interiors Limited
5 Trafalgar Way
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 9FD
Company NameDb Carpentry Joinery & Interiors Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number03565288
Incorporation Date18 May 1998 (23 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorKevin Denis Lolley
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityJoinery Installation
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return18 May 2021 (5 months ago)
Next Return Due1 June 2022 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address5 Trafalgar Way
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 9FD
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaLichfield
ParishLichfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return18 May 2021 (5 months ago)
Next Return Due1 June 2022 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

4

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4542)Joinery Installations
SIC 2007 (43320)Joinery installation
SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4550)Rent construction equipment with operator
SIC 2007 (43999)Other specialised construction activities n.e.c.

Event History

19 May 2021Confirmation statement made on 18 May 2021 with no updates
26 November 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2020
20 May 2020Confirmation statement made on 18 May 2020 with no updates
16 December 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 March 2019
20 May 2019Confirmation statement made on 18 May 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing