Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Litting Associates Ltd.

Private Limited Company

Litting Associates Ltd.
74 Abbotsford Road
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 9XL
Company NameLitting Associates Ltd.
Company StatusActive
Company Number03574890
Incorporation Date3 June 1998 (23 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMichael Bernard Litting
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityBookkeeping Activities
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return3 June 2021 (4 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due17 June 2022 (8 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address74 Abbotsford Road
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 9XL
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaLichfield
ParishLichfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return3 June 2021 (4 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due17 June 2022 (8 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

3

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (69202)Bookkeeping activities
SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (69203)Tax consultancy
SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (70221)Financial management
SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

3 June 2021Confirmation statement made on 3 June 2021 with no updates
26 January 2021Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2020
3 June 2020Confirmation statement made on 3 June 2020 with no updates
26 November 2019Micro company accounts made up to 30 June 2019
3 June 2019Confirmation statement made on 3 June 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing