Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

M&R 686 Limited

Private Limited Company

M&R 686 Limited
Wood Hall Lane
Shenley
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 9AA
Company NameM&R 686 Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number03588819
Incorporation Date26 June 1998 (23 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPaul Zimbler
Business IndustryActivities of Extraterritorial Organisations and Bodies
Business ActivityDormant Company
Latest Accounts31 December 2020 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2022 (11 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return26 June 2021 (3 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due10 July 2022 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressWood Hall Lane
Shenley
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 9AA
Shared Address This company shares its address with 2 other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
ParishShenley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 December 2020 (9 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2022 (11 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return26 June 2021 (3 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due10 July 2022 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryActivities of extraterritorial organisations and bodies
SIC 2003 (9999)Dormant company
SIC 2007 (99999)Dormant Company

Event History

18 December 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2019
24 August 2020Confirmation statement made on 26 June 2020 with no updates
5 October 2019Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2018
31 July 2019Confirmation statement made on 26 June 2019 with no updates
4 October 2018Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2017

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing