Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Sir Patrika Ban-Helda Limited

Private Limited Company

Sir Patrika Ban-Helda Limited
1 North Avenue
Shenley
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 9DF
Company NameSir Patrika Ban-Helda Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number03589434
Incorporation Date29 June 1998 (23 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMichael Ernest Banyard
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale Via Mail Order Houses Or Via Internet
Latest Accounts31 October 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2022 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return29 June 2021 (3 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due13 July 2022 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address1 North Avenue
Shenley
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 9DF
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaShenley
ParishShenley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 October 2020 (11 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2022 (9 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return29 June 2021 (3 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due13 July 2022 (8 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5261)Retail sale via mail order houses
SIC 2007 (47910)Retail sale via mail order houses or via Internet
SIC IndustryTransportation and storage
SIC 2003 (6120)Inland water transport
SIC 2007 (50300)Inland passenger water transport
SIC IndustryEducation
SIC 2003 (8030)Higher education
SIC 2007 (85421)First-degree level higher education

Event History

31 October 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2019
1 July 2020Confirmation statement made on 29 June 2020 with no updates
10 September 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2018
3 July 2019Confirmation statement made on 29 June 2019 with no updates
26 July 2018Micro company accounts made up to 31 October 2017

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing