Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Supra Limited

Private Limited Company

Supra Limited
3 Coten End
Warwick
Warwickshire
CV34 4NT
Company NameSupra Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number03613014
Incorporation Date11 August 1998 (21 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorHugh Lutley
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityVideo Production Activities
Latest Accounts31 August 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2020 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End31 August
Latest Return11 August 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due25 August 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address3 Coten End
Warwick
Warwickshire
CV34 4NT
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWarwick and Leamington
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWarwickshire
Built Up AreaRoyal Leamington Spa
ParishWarwick
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 August
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts31 August 2018 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 May 2020 (7 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return11 August 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Return Due25 August 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

3

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2007 (59112)Video production activities

Event History

21 August 2017Confirmation statement made on 11 August 2017 with no updates
30 May 2017Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2016
5 September 2016Confirmation statement made on 11 August 2016 with updates
31 May 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 August 2015
23 May 2016Appointment of Mrs Michelle Flores Lutley as a secretary on 1 April 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more