Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Amberwood Properties Limited

Private Limited Company

Amberwood Properties Limited
20 Moyne Court
St. John'S
Woking
Surrey
GU21 8AT
Company NameAmberwood Properties Limited
Company StatusActive - Proposal to Strike off
Company Number03693425
Incorporation Date11 January 1999 (20 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorNigel Robert Readings
Business IndustryAccommodation and Food Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Accommodation
Latest Accounts31 January 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2019 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 January
Latest Return16 April 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Return Due30 April 2019 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address20 Moyne Court
St. John'S
Woking
Surrey
GU21 8AT
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWoking
RegionSouth East
CountySurrey
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 January
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 January 2018 (1 year, 7 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 October 2019 (1 month, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return16 April 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Return Due30 April 2019 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

14

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryAccommodation and food service activities
SIC 2003 (5523)Other provision of lodgings
SIC 2007 (55900)Other accommodation
SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7032)Manage real estate, fee or contract
SIC 2007 (68320)Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Event History

15 November 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 January 2017
22 February 2017Registered office address changed from 6 Raglan Gardens Bournemouth Dorset BH11 8QU to 20 Moyne Court St. John's, Woking Surrey GU21 8AT on 22 February 2017
22 February 2017Confirmation statement made on 11 January 2017 with updates
4 January 2017Compulsory strike-off action has been discontinued
3 January 2017First Gazette notice for compulsory strike-off

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

1
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more