Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Hardedge Limited

Private Limited Company

Hardedge Limited
Unit 10-11 Spring Road Industrial Estate
Spring Road Ettingshall
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV4 6JT
Company NameHardedge Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number03714974
Incorporation Date17 February 1999 (22 years, 8 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMurti Mall
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityWholesale of Clothing and Footwear
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return20 January 2021 (9 months ago)
Next Return Due3 February 2022 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 10-11 Spring Road Industrial Estate
Spring Road Ettingshall
Wolverhampton
West Midlands
WV4 6JT
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton South East
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (1 year, 9 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 December 2021 (2 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return20 January 2021 (9 months ago)
Next Return Due3 February 2022 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

5

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5142)Wholesale of clothing and footwear
SIC 2007 (46420)Wholesale of clothing and footwear

Event History

20 January 2021Confirmation statement made on 20 January 2021 with no updates
23 December 2020Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 31 December 2019
18 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 17 February 2020 with no updates
27 September 2019Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 31 December 2018
27 February 2019Confirmation statement made on 17 February 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

1
Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing