Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

The Will Writing Service Limited

Private Limited Company

The Will Writing Service Limited
1b Lion Way
Brentford
Middlesex
TW8 8AR
Company NameThe Will Writing Service Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number03738588
Incorporation Date23 March 1999 (20 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorEric Benjamin Davies
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityActivities of Patent and Copyright Agents; Other Legal Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (2 years ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (overdue)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return31 December 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due14 January 2020 (overdue)

Contact

Registered Address1b Lion Way
Brentford
Middlesex
TW8 8AR
Website URL
Email address
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyBrentford and Isleworth
RegionLondon
CountyGreater London
Built Up AreaGreater London
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 1 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 December 2017 (2 years ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2019 (overdue)
Latest Return31 December 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due14 January 2020 (overdue)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

4

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (69109)Activities of patent and copyright agents; other legal activities n.e.c.

Event History

5 January 2018Confirmation statement made on 31 December 2017 with no updates
2 October 2017Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 December 2016
13 January 2017Confirmation statement made on 31 December 2016 with updates
20 September 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015
23 January 2016Annual return made up to 31 December 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-01-23
  • GBP 100

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more