Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Transend (UK) Limited

Private Limited Company

Transend (UK) Limited
Unit 4
Portway Close
Coventry
CV4 9UY
Company NameTransend (UK) Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number03763051
Incorporation Date29 April 1999 (20 years, 10 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorKevin Phillip Angliss
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityOther Telecommunications Activities
Latest Accounts31 December 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2020 (7 months from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return29 April 2019 (10 months ago)
Next Return Due13 May 2020 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 4
Portway Close
Coventry
CV4 9UY
Website URLhttp://www.transenduk.com
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyCoventry South
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaCoventry
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 December 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2020 (7 months from now)
Latest Return29 April 2019 (10 months ago)
Next Return Due13 May 2020 (2 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

3

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (6420)Telecommunications
SIC 2007 (61900)Other telecommunications activities

Event History

10 May 2017Confirmation statement made on 29 April 2017 with updates
14 March 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 December 2016
26 September 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2015
10 May 2016Annual return made up to 29 April 2016 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2016-05-10
  • GBP 20
11 February 2016All of the property or undertaking has been released from charge 1

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

1

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

1
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more