Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

P L Financial Consultants Limited

Private Limited Company

P L Financial Consultants Limited
4 Ribston Close
Shenley
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 9JW
Company NameP L Financial Consultants Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number03782706
Incorporation Date4 June 1999 (22 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPamela Kanter
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityOther Business Support Service Activities N.E.C.
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return4 June 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due18 June 2022 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address4 Ribston Close
Shenley
Radlett
Hertfordshire
WD7 9JW
Shared Address This company shares its address with 3 other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaShenley
ParishShenley

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 June 2020 (1 year, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2022 (5 months from now)
Latest Return4 June 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due18 June 2022 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

5

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7487)Other business activities
SIC 2007 (82990)Other business support service activities n.e.c.

Event History

4 June 2021Confirmation statement made on 4 June 2021 with no updates
30 December 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2020
4 June 2020Confirmation statement made on 4 June 2020 with no updates
30 December 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2019
7 June 2019Confirmation statement made on 4 June 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing