Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Towcraft Limited

Private Limited Company

Towcraft Limited
20 Birmingham Road
Rowley Regis
West Midlands
B65 9BL
Company NameTowcraft Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number03798502
Incorporation Date30 June 1999 (20 years, 2 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorTrevor John Guest
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityMaintenance and Repair of Motor Vehicles
Latest Accounts29 December 2017 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due29 September 2019 (6 days, 22 hours from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End29 December
Latest Return16 June 2019 (3 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due30 June 2020 (9 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address20 Birmingham Road
Rowley Regis
West Midlands
B65 9BL
Website URLhttp://towcraft.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
Twitter@Towcraft
ConstituencyHalesowen and Rowley Regis
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End29 December
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts29 December 2017 (1 year, 8 months ago)
Next Accounts Due29 September 2019 (6 days, 22 hours from now)
Latest Return16 June 2019 (3 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due30 June 2020 (9 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

6

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2003 (5020)Maintenance & repair of motors
SIC 2007 (45200)Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Event History

6 September 2017Micro company accounts made up to 29 December 2016
26 July 2017Confirmation statement made on 30 June 2017 with no updates
26 August 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 29 December 2015
31 July 2016Confirmation statement made on 30 June 2016 with updates
1 July 2015Annual return made up to 30 June 2015 with a full list of shareholders
Statement of capital on 2015-07-01
  • GBP 1,000

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

1
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more