Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Gabrel Limited

Private Limited Company

Gabrel Limited
1 Conway House
Watling Street
Radlett
WD7 7AA
Company NameGabrel Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number03868431
Incorporation Date29 October 1999 (22 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAlan David Gabrel
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityRepair of Electronic and Optical Equipment
Latest Accounts31 October 2020 (11 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2022 (9 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 October
Latest Return29 October 2020 (12 months ago)
Next Return Due12 November 2021 (2 weeks, 4 days from now)

Contact

Registered Address1 Conway House
Watling Street
Radlett
WD7 7AA
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyHertsmere
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaRadlett
ParishAldenham

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 October
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 October 2020 (11 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 July 2022 (9 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return29 October 2020 (12 months ago)
Next Return Due12 November 2021 (2 weeks, 4 days from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

3

Closed

Classifications

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2007 (33130)Repair of electronic and optical equipment
SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7222)Other software consultancy and supply
SIC 2007 (62020)Information technology consultancy activities

Event History

29 April 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 October 2020
4 November 2020Confirmation statement made on 29 October 2020 with no updates
22 July 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 October 2019
24 February 2020Change of details for Mr Alan David Gabrel as a person with significant control on 3 February 2020
24 February 2020Registered office address changed from 7 Hadleigh Close Shenley Radlett WD7 9LT England to 1 Conway House Watling Street Radlett WD7 7AA on 24 February 2020

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing