Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Miditech Developments Limited

Private Limited Company

Miditech Developments Limited
81 Stratford Road
Warwick
CV34 6BG
Company NameMiditech Developments Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number03895827
Incorporation Date17 December 1999 (20 years, 3 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorPeter John Brown
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityManagement Consultancy Activities Other Than Financial Management
Latest Accounts30 April 2019 (11 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2021 (10 months from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro
Accounts Year End30 April
Latest Return17 December 2019 (3 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due31 December 2020 (9 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address81 Stratford Road
Warwick
CV34 6BG
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyWarwick and Leamington
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWarwickshire
Built Up AreaRoyal Leamington Spa
ParishWarwick
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 April
CategoryMicro
Latest Accounts30 April 2019 (11 months, 1 week ago)
Next Accounts Due31 January 2021 (10 months from now)
Latest Return17 December 2019 (3 months, 2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due31 December 2020 (9 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

3

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2003 (7414)Business & management consultancy
SIC 2007 (70229)Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Event History

24 December 2017Confirmation statement made on 17 December 2017 with no updates
6 November 2017Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2017
9 January 2017Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2016
23 December 2016Confirmation statement made on 17 December 2016 with updates
24 January 2016Micro company accounts made up to 30 April 2015

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more