Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Sandford Building Contractors Limited

Private Limited Company

Sandford Building Contractors Limited
15 Barrows Road
Cheddar
Somerset
BS27 3AY
Company NameSandford Building Contractors Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number03901126
Incorporation Date30 December 1999 (21 years, 4 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorIan James Brimfield
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityOther Construction Installation
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due1 January 2022 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End1 April
Latest Return30 December 2020 (4 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due13 January 2022 (8 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address15 Barrows Road
Cheddar
Somerset
BS27 3AY
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWells
RegionSouth West
CountySomerset
Built Up AreaCheddar
ParishCheddar

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End1 April
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due1 January 2022 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return30 December 2020 (4 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due13 January 2022 (8 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4532)Insulation work activities
SIC 2007 (43290)Other construction installation

Event History

7 January 2021Confirmation statement made on 30 December 2020 with no updates
7 January 2020Confirmation statement made on 30 December 2019 with no updates
16 December 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2019
2 February 2019Confirmation statement made on 30 December 2018 with no updates
31 December 2018Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing