Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

John Brighton Limited

Private Limited Company

John Brighton Limited
52 Front Street
Acomb
York
North Yorkshire
YO24 3BX
Company NameJohn Brighton Limited
Company StatusDissolved
Company Number03912390
Incorporation Date24 January 2000 (20 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorJohn Brighton
Business IndustryConstruction
Business ActivityOther Building Completion and Finishing
Latest Accounts31 March 2005 (15 years, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Small
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return24 January 2006 (14 years, 5 months ago)
Next Return Due

Contact

Registered Address52 Front Street
Acomb
York
North Yorkshire
YO24 3BX
Website URL
Email address
Telephone
ConstituencyYork Central
RegionYorkshire and The Humber
CountyNorth Yorkshire
Built Up AreaYork
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with 5 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Small
Latest Accounts31 March 2005 (15 years, 3 months ago)
Next Accounts Due
Latest Return24 January 2006 (14 years, 5 months ago)
Next Return Due

Director Overview

Current

Retired

1

Closed

2

Classification

SIC IndustryConstruction
SIC 2003 (4545)Other building completion
SIC 2007 (43390)Other building completion and finishing

Event History

30 November 2007Dissolved
31 August 2007Completion of winding up
16 May 2006Order of court to wind up
9 February 2006Return made up to 24/01/06; full list of members
31 January 2006Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2005

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more