Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Vision Care Direct Opticians Limited

Private Limited Company

Vision Care Direct Opticians Limited
Unit 5 Wm Morrison Supermarkets
Plc Black Country Route
Bilston Wolverhampton
Westmidlands
WV14 0DZ
Company NameVision Care Direct Opticians Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number04006614
Incorporation Date2 June 2000 (21 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorNelesh Chhibabhai Mistry
Business IndustryWholesale and Retail Trade; Repair of Motor Vehicles and Motorcycles
Business ActivityRetail Sale By Opticians
Latest Accounts30 September 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2022 (8 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 September
Latest Return2 June 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due16 June 2022 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered AddressUnit 5 Wm Morrison Supermarkets
Plc Black Country Route
Bilston Wolverhampton
Westmidlands
WV14 0DZ
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWolverhampton South East
RegionWest Midlands
CountyWest Midlands
Built Up AreaWest Midlands

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 September
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 September 2020 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due30 June 2022 (8 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return2 June 2021 (4 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due16 June 2022 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

8

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryWholesale and retail trade; repair of motor vehicles and motorcycles
SIC 2007 (47782)Retail sale by opticians

Event History

11 March 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 September 2020
2 August 2020Confirmation statement made on 2 June 2020 with no updates
17 June 2020Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 September 2019
5 August 2019Confirmation statement made on 2 June 2019 with no updates
24 June 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 September 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

1

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing