Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

D J Network Solutions Limited

Private Limited Company

D J Network Solutions Limited
48a Springmeadow Lane
Uppermill
Oldham
OL3 6HH
Company NameD J Network Solutions Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number04065894
Incorporation Date5 September 2000 (19 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDarren Eyre
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivitySpecialised Design Activities
Latest Accounts30 June 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End30 June
Latest Return5 September 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due19 September 2019 (3 hours, 12 minutes from now)

Contact

Registered Address48a Springmeadow Lane
Uppermill
Oldham
OL3 6HH
Website URL
Email address
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyOldham East and Saddleworth
RegionNorth West
CountyGreater Manchester
Built Up AreaGreater Manchester
ParishSaddleworth
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 June
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts30 June 2018 (1 year, 2 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 March 2020 (6 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return5 September 2018 (1 year ago)
Next Return Due19 September 2019 (3 hours, 12 minutes from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (74100)Specialised design activities

Event History

17 September 2017Confirmation statement made on 5 September 2017 with no updates
13 March 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2016
14 September 2016Confirmation statement made on 5 September 2016 with updates
4 April 2016Total exemption full accounts made up to 30 June 2015
8 February 2016Registered office address changed from 15 Lowcroft Crescent Chadderton Oldham Lancashire OL9 9UU to 48a Springmeadow Lane Uppermill Oldham OL3 6HH on 8 February 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more