Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Vasys Infotech Ltd

Private Limited Company

Vasys Infotech Ltd
19 Evensyde
Watford
WD18 8WN
Company NameVasys Infotech Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number04087737
Incorporation Date11 October 2000 (21 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorVenkateswara Rao Balla
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityOther Information Technology Service Activities
Latest Accounts30 November 2020 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2022 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End30 November
Latest Return16 January 2021 (9 months ago)
Next Return Due30 January 2022 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address19 Evensyde
Watford
WD18 8WN
Shared Address This company shares its address with 1 other company
ConstituencySouth West Hertfordshire
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London
ParishCroxley Green

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End30 November
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts30 November 2020 (10 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Accounts Due31 August 2022 (10 months, 2 weeks from now)
Latest Return16 January 2021 (9 months ago)
Next Return Due30 January 2022 (3 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

8

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7260)Other computer related activities
SIC 2007 (62090)Other information technology service activities

Event History

18 January 2021Confirmation statement made on 16 January 2021 with no updates
8 October 2020Accounts for a dormant company made up to 30 November 2019
19 February 2020Confirmation statement made on 16 January 2020 with no updates
30 August 2019Micro company accounts made up to 30 November 2018
23 January 2019Confirmation statement made on 16 January 2019 with no updates

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing