Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Shinedeck Digital Limited

Private Limited Company

Shinedeck Digital Limited
3 The Grove Whippendell
Chipperfield Road
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD4 9JF
Company NameShinedeck Digital Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number04179136
Incorporation Date14 March 2001 (20 years, 7 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRichard Thomas Davies
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityRepair of Electronic and Optical Equipment
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months from now)
Accounts CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return5 April 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 April 2022 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address3 The Grove Whippendell
Chipperfield Road
Kings Langley
Hertfordshire
WD4 9JF
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencySouth West Hertfordshire
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaChipperfield (Dacorum)
ParishChipperfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryUnaudited Abridged
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 6 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (2 months from now)
Latest Return5 April 2021 (6 months, 3 weeks ago)
Next Return Due19 April 2022 (5 months, 3 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2007 (33130)Repair of electronic and optical equipment

Event History

17 December 2020Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 31 March 2020
6 April 2020Confirmation statement made on 5 April 2020 with no updates
16 December 2019Unaudited abridged accounts made up to 31 March 2019
8 April 2019Confirmation statement made on 5 April 2019 with no updates
8 April 2019Registered office address changed from 22 Mortain Drive Berkhamsted Hemel Hampstead Hertfordshire HP4 1JZ to 3 the Grove Whippendell Chipperfield Road Kings Langley Hertfordshire WD4 9JF on 8 April 2019

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing