Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Maslen Estate Agents Limited

Private Limited Company

Maslen Estate Agents Limited
39 Lewes Road
Brighton
BN2 3HQ
Company NameMaslen Estate Agents Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number04180100
Incorporation Date15 March 2001 (18 years, 6 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorDavid Edmund Maslen
Business IndustryReal Estate Activities
Business ActivityReal Estate Agencies
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return15 March 2019 (6 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due29 March 2020 (6 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered Address39 Lewes Road
Brighton
BN2 3HQ
Website URLhttp://www.maslen.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencyBrighton, Pavilion
RegionSouth East
CountyEast Sussex
Built Up AreaBrighton and Hove
Shared AddressThis company doesn't share its address with any other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 March 2018 (1 year, 5 months ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2019 (3 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return15 March 2019 (6 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due29 March 2020 (6 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

1

Retired

3

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryReal estate activities
SIC 2003 (7031)Real estate agencies
SIC 2007 (68310)Real estate agencies

Event History

24 July 2017Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 March 2017
21 March 2017Confirmation statement made on 15 March 2017 with updates
20 March 2017Register(s) moved to registered inspection location Pavilion View 19 New Road Brighton East Sussex BN1 1EY
15 November 2016Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 March 2016
10 November 2016Director's details changed for Mr David Edmund Maslen on 27 October 2016

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

1

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

2
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more