Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Avoncraft Engineering Ltd

Private Limited Company

Avoncraft Engineering Ltd
4 The Grove
Winscombe
Bristol
BS25 1JH
Company NameAvoncraft Engineering Ltd
Company StatusActive
Company Number04205150
Incorporation Date24 April 2001 (20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMalcolm James Shaw
Business IndustryProfessional, Scientific and Technical Activities
Business ActivityEngineering Design Activities For Industrial Process and Production
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)
Accounts CategoryDormant
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return24 April 2021 (2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due8 May 2022 (12 months from now)

Contact

Registered Address4 The Grove
Winscombe
Bristol
BS25 1JH
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWeston-Super-Mare
RegionSouth West
CountySomerset
Built Up AreaWinscombe
ParishWinscombe and Sandford

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryDormant
Latest Accounts31 March 2020 (1 year, 1 month ago)
Next Accounts Due31 December 2021 (7 months, 3 weeks from now)
Latest Return24 April 2021 (2 weeks ago)
Next Return Due8 May 2022 (12 months from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

2

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryProfessional, scientific and technical activities
SIC 2007 (71121)Engineering design activities for industrial process and production

Event History

5 March 2021Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2020
29 April 2020Confirmation statement made on 24 April 2020 with no updates
29 April 2019Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2019
29 April 2019Confirmation statement made on 24 April 2019 with no updates
8 August 2018Accounts for a dormant company made up to 31 March 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing