Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

TIG Consulting Limited

Private Limited Company

TIG Consulting Limited
2 Alamein Way
Sandfields
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 0GG
Company NameTIG Consulting Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number04222360
Incorporation Date23 May 2001 (20 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorMartin Scott
Business IndustryInformation and Communication
Business ActivityOther Information Technology Service Activities
Latest Accounts31 May 2020 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2022 (4 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return23 May 2021 (4 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due6 June 2022 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Contact

Registered Address2 Alamein Way
Sandfields
Lichfield
Staffordshire
WS14 0GG
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyLichfield
RegionWest Midlands
CountyStaffordshire
Built Up AreaLichfield
ParishLichfield

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryTotal Exemption Full
Latest Accounts31 May 2020 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2022 (4 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return23 May 2021 (4 months, 4 weeks ago)
Next Return Due6 June 2022 (7 months, 2 weeks from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

4

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryInformation and communication
SIC 2003 (7260)Other computer related activities
SIC 2007 (62090)Other information technology service activities

Event History

3 February 2021Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 May 2020
28 May 2020Confirmation statement made on 23 May 2020 with no updates
4 December 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 May 2019
23 May 2019Confirmation statement made on 23 May 2019 with no updates
9 January 2019Total exemption full accounts made up to 31 May 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing