Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Raipec Limited

Private Limited Company

Raipec Limited
Abbey House
51 High Street
Saffron Walden
Essex
CB10 1AF
Company NameRaipec Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number04273156
Incorporation Date20 August 2001 (19 years, 5 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorChristopher Paul Richards
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityManufacture of Electronic Components
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2021 (8 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Accounts Year End31 December
Latest Return20 August 2020 (5 months ago)
Next Return Due3 September 2021 (7 months, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressAbbey House
51 High Street
Saffron Walden
Essex
CB10 1AF
Website URLhttp://raipec.co.uk
Email addressSign up free for email details
TelephoneSign up free for telephone details
ConstituencySaffron Walden
RegionEast of England
CountyEssex
Built Up AreaSaffron Walden
ParishSaffron Walden
Shared AddressThis company shares its address with over 100 other companies

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 December
CategoryAccounts Type Not Available
Latest Accounts31 December 2019 (1 year ago)
Next Accounts Due30 September 2021 (8 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return20 August 2020 (5 months ago)
Next Return Due3 September 2021 (7 months, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

3

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (3210)Manufacture of electronic components
SIC 2007 (26110)Manufacture of electronic components

Event History

27 September 2017Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2016
5 September 2017Confirmation statement made on 20 August 2017 with no updates
27 September 2016Micro company accounts made up to 31 December 2015
9 September 2016Confirmation statement made on 20 August 2016 with updates
24 September 2015Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 December 2014

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgages charges outstanding

1
Sign up free and download unlimited company documents & accounts. Find out more