Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Atherton Engineering Limited

Private Limited Company

Atherton Engineering Limited
Brook Farm Swineyard Lane
High Legh
WA16 0SD
Company NameAtherton Engineering Limited
Company StatusActive
Company Number04308866
Incorporation Date23 October 2001 (20 years ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorRichard Atherton
Business IndustryManufacturing
Business ActivityCold Forming Or Folding
Latest Accounts31 May 2020 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2022 (4 months, 1 week from now)
Accounts CategoryMicro Entity
Accounts Year End31 May
Latest Return13 November 2020 (11 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due27 November 2021 (1 month, 1 week from now)

Contact

Registered AddressBrook Farm Swineyard Lane
High Legh
WA16 0SD
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyTatton
RegionNorth West
CountyCheshire
ParishHigh Legh

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 May
CategoryMicro Entity
Latest Accounts31 May 2020 (1 year, 4 months ago)
Next Accounts Due28 February 2022 (4 months, 1 week from now)
Latest Return13 November 2020 (11 months, 1 week ago)
Next Return Due27 November 2021 (1 month, 1 week from now)

Director Overview

Current

2

Retired

3

Closed

Classification

SIC IndustryManufacturing
SIC 2003 (2733)Cold forming or folding
SIC 2007 (24330)Cold forming or folding

Event History

9 December 2020Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2020
17 November 2020Confirmation statement made on 13 November 2020 with no updates
29 November 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2019
18 November 2019Confirmation statement made on 13 November 2019 with no updates
2 January 2019Micro company accounts made up to 31 May 2018

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

2

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

1
Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing