Download leads from Nexok to grow your business. Find out more

Access Employment Limited

Private Limited Company

Access Employment Limited
Begbies Traynor
Chiltern House
24-30 King Street
Watford
WD18 0BP
Company NameAccess Employment Limited
Company StatusDissolved
Company Number04349118
Incorporation Date8 January 2002 (19 years, 9 months ago)
Dissolution Date
CategoryPrivate Limited Company with Share Capital
Previous Names
Current DirectorAndrew Paul Duncan
Business IndustryAdministrative and Support Service Activities
Business ActivityTemporary Employment Agency Activities
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due
Accounts CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Accounts Year End31 March
Latest Return8 January 2003 (18 years, 9 months ago)
Next Return Due

Contact

Registered AddressBegbies Traynor
Chiltern House
24-30 King Street
Watford
WD18 0BP
Shared Address This company doesn't share its address with any other companies
ConstituencyWatford
RegionEast of England
CountyHertfordshire
Built Up AreaGreater London

Accounts & Returns

Accounts Year End31 March
CategoryNo Accounts Filed
Latest Accounts
Next Accounts Due
Latest Return8 January 2003 (18 years, 9 months ago)
Next Return Due

Director Overview

Current

Retired

2

Closed

1

Classification

SIC IndustryAdministrative and support service activities
SIC 2003 (7450)Labour recruitment
SIC 2007 (78200)Temporary employment agency activities

Event History

17 September 2005Dissolved
17 June 2005Liquidators statement of receipts and payments
17 June 2005Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up
14 March 2005Registered office changed on 14/03/05 from: albert chambers a segal & co 221-223 chingford mount road chingford london E4 8LP
8 March 2005Liquidators statement of receipts and payments

Charges

Mortgage charges satisfied

Mortgage charges part satisfied

Mortgage charges outstanding

1
Sign up now to grow your client base. Plans & Pricing